DRAGON STAGE @ FREEKUENCY FESTIVAL 2018

From the Dragon heartland in deepest Andalucia, a passionate crew of free party veterans, dedicated to maintaining a ‘live performance zone’ on the free festival circuit, are once again bringing that special Dragon energy to the awesome Freekuency Festival.

Showcasing over one hundred Artists, performers and Dj”s from the European underground, ‘Team Dragon’ are pushing the limits to bring you three days of the most spectacular and diverse musical / visual entertainment you’ll find anywhere… Absolutely free !

The Dragon Stage Freedom through Music!

Administration and Bookings: thedragonstage@hotmail.com

Coordinator: estrellaoscura@email.de

Dragonstage line up bands
Freekuency festival 2018

Friday

5pm Dragonstage Jam Opening Celebration

6pm Ebola Las (UK)

7pm Ehta Gente (ES)

9pm Primal Force (UK)

10pm Count ZERO And The Legend Of (ES)

11pm Absolute Pantz (ES)

12pm The Sporadics (UK)

Saturday

6pm Mad Dog Collective (UK)

7pm Negocio (ES)

8pm Kave Men (PT)

9pm  Doghouse (UK)

10pm Dub The Earth (UK)

11pm Clusterfuck (UK)

12pm My Bad Sister (UK)

Sunday

5pm Southwest Side (UK)

6pm Trance Do Mimo (PT)

7pm Smellington Piff (UK)

8pm The Blunders (UK)

9pm Simulacro (ES)

10pm Eat The Evidence (UK)

11pm PHM (PT)

Special guests :Mujeres De Tabarilea (ES)

Hattie Hatstar (UK)

Dragonstage
Friday
6pm    Count Zero                   ES
7pm    The Flux capacitors      UK
8pm    Negocio                        ES
9pm    Vegetable Collective     UK
10pm  Absolute Pantz              ES
11pm  My bad sister                 UK
12pm  El baston de la vieja      ES
Saturday
5pm  Caveman                      PT
6pm  Under the tongue          D
7pm  Primal Force                 UK
8pm  O trance do mimo         PT
9pm  Trikosis                         Nd
10pm PHM                            PT
11pm Doghouse                    UK
12pm  Djembe Klan              UK
Sunday
3pm   jam session
4pm  Clan Destino                                           Es
5pm  Ska Ca                                                     PT
6pm  Bad Swindlers                                        PT
7pm  El extrano historia de Carmen Dorado   ES
8pm  Urban Lions                                            UK
9pm  Tzunamis                                                PT
10pm Galivantes                                              UK
11pm Dragonstage
Friday
6pm    Count Zero                   ES
7pm    The Flux capacitors      UK
8pm    Negocio                        ES
9pm    Vegetable Collective     UK
10pm  Absolute Pantz              ES
11pm  My bad sister                 UK
12pm  El baston de la vieja      ES
Saturday
5pm  Caveman                      PT
6pm  Under the tongue          D
7pm  Primal Force                 UK
8pm  O trance do mimo         PT
9pm  Trikosis                         Nd
10pm PHM                            PT
11pm Doghouse                    UK
12pm  Djembe Klan              UK
Sunday
3pm   jam session
4pm  Clan Destino                                           Es
5pm  Ska Ca                                                     PT
6pm  Bad Swindlers                                        PT
7pm  El extrano historia de Carmen Dorado   ES
8pm  Urban Lions                                            UK
9pm  Tzunamis                                                PT
10pm Galivantes                                              UK
11pm Artes Jah Nasce                                                 PT

(times can change)

Dragonstage

Friday

18519722_1898950900320082_340077290588972102_n
18485503_1898949186986920_2411577858031535519_n
528918_10150669008071227_283472949_n1